Series-Ddl.Com - Info

series-ddl.com
series ddl receives about 7,962 unique visitors and 35,830 (4.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $63.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $88,974.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank series-ddl.com is ranked number 55,069 in the world and 0.00173% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.53.17.

About - Series-Ddl.Com

WRITE article about series-ddl.com

How many visitors does series-ddl.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,962
Monthly Unique Visitors:
238,860
Daily Pageviews:
35,830 (4.50 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
55,069 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00173% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
244
Average Load Time:
(1998 ms) 34 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 78.49%78.69%2019
Belgium 5.62%5.52%6217
Canada 3.02%2.75%33809
Algeria 1.99%1.92%10276
Switzerland 1.46%1.31%16607
Morocco 1.20%1.49%12334
United Kingdom 0.92%1.03%128048
United States 0.91%0.68%508690
Germany 0.61%0.73%195264
Tunisia 0.59%0.63%12428
Reunion 0.58%0.62%675
Spain 0.33%0.27%250402
Netherlands 0.28%0.30%169575
Italy 0.27%0.32%281481
Luxembourg 0.26%0.26%18949
Senegal 0.25%0.27%4118
Madagascar 0.18%0.15%45149
Mauritius 0.17%0.18%6918
Cote d'Ivoire 0.15%0.13%7680
Martinique 0.14%0.18%4972
Sweden 0.12%0.09%97220
Israel 0.11%0.11%129429
Other 0.11%0.09%2042
French Polynesia 0.10%0.10%4362
Australia 0.09%0.05%311521
Romania 0.09%0.07%198403
Portugal 0.08%0.06%115945
Japan 0.08%0.05%687727
Guadeloupe 0.08%0.06%6599
Brazil 0.07%0.06%225695
Greece 0.07%0.07%201754
Other 0.06%0.15%404
Other 0.06%0.05%4869
Poland 0.06%0.05%260213
United Arab Emirates 0.06%0.06%94243
Other 0.06%0.05%2667
Singapore 0.05%0.05%163584
India 0.05%0.08%1151363
China 0.05%0.08%204134
Ireland 0.05%0.04%67548
Other 0.05%0.07%2833
Other 0.05%0.05%2032
Russia 0.05%0.02%444432

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
series-ddl.com
100.00%100.00%4.25

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush series-ddl.com
Domain:
  series-ddl.com
Rank:
  1,992,600
Organic Keywords:
  579
Organic Traffic:
  109
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

series-ddl.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  63
Facebook shares:
  477
Facebook comments:
  95
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  635
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  29
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much series-ddl.com can earn?

Website Value:
$88,974.22
Daily Revenue:
$63.70
Monthly Revenue:
$1,911.00
Yearly Revenue:
$23,250.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is series-ddl.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.53.17
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.53.17

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 264.2KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yM/r/Et8l4gO2CT_.js could save 120.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yP/r/MNFseIatUod.js could save 70.5KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yW/r/UqQXQ0TGgbG.js could save 24.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yH/r/WaT-PMT8du6.js could save 24.1KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yf/r/TR4HkYpeE8_.css could save 22KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yS/r/ZDQXrINXZRK.js could save 1.8KiB (52% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.series-ddl.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.3
http://www.series-ddl.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
http://www.series-ddl.com/wp-content/plugins/google-captcha/js/script.js?ver=4.3.1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.series-ddl.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/minileven/theme/pub/minileven/style.css?ver=4.3.1
http://www.series-ddl.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=3.8.0
http://www.series-ddl.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-page-numbers/default/wp-page-numbers.css

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.75 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/fr_FR/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.series-ddl.com/wp-content/plugins/google-captcha/js/script.js?ver=4.3.1 (24 hours)
http://www.series-ddl.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=3.8.0 (24 hours)
http://www.series-ddl.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/minileven/theme/pub/minileven/inc/fonts/genericons-regular-webfont.woff (24 hours)
http://www.series-ddl.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/minileven/theme/pub/minileven/js/small-menu.js?ver=20120206 (24 hours)
http://www.series-ddl.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/minileven/theme/pub/minileven/style.css?ver=4.3.1 (24 hours)
http://www.series-ddl.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/photon/photon.js?ver=20130122 (24 hours)
http://www.series-ddl.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-page-numbers/default/wp-page-numbers.css (24 hours)
http://www.series-ddl.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/09/Haven-Saison-04.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.series-ddl.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/2F8l3ya6-64x64.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.series-ddl.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/Cuffs1-64x64.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.series-ddl.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/The-Muppets-64x64.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.series-ddl.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1 (24 hours)
http://www.series-ddl.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.3 (24 hours)
http://www.series-ddl.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.3.1 (24 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.ser…streaming.html">Haven – Saison…720p| [22/26]</a> and 42 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yM/r/Et8l4gO2CT_.js could save 2.3KiB (2% reduction).
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  80

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did series-ddl.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 28 Nov 2015 13:59:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de9dd37cd63b1c19215868502b161e5121448719143; expires=Sun, 27-Nov-16 13:59:03 GMT; path=/; domain=.series-ddl.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
Vary: Cookie
X-Pingback: http://www.series-ddl.com/xmlrpc.php
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 24c***755422b01***-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.25.52.17 288
A 104.25.53.17 288
NS zoe.ns.cloudflare.com 3588
NS pete.ns.cloudflare.com 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-12-18
Domain Age:
4 years 11 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SERIES-DDL.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: PETE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZOE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 18-oct-2015
Creation Date: 18-dec-2010
Expiration Date: 18-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 28 Nov 2015 13:59:06 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 78 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

finestshower.com
1 min
jobriya.in
2 mins
profile.medu.ir
2 mins
forum.mellatmobile.com
6 mins
kaleinar.com
6 mins
taddo.audi.de
7 mins
antgsm.com
8 mins
mybitcoinads.com
8 mins
inveexp.com
8 mins
kord-filegsm.ir
9 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
series-ddl.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.